Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
40 Master Composers

40 Master Composers

(Self-Published) · 1948
2–100 min10+ ani3
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă 40 Master Composers?

This game contains cards for 40 composers from Bach to Weber. Each card has a picture of the composer and 5 questions relating to their life and work. Each player is dealt 4 cards and the rest are left aside.

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la 40 Master Composers, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Indisponibil nou în magazine
Coperta 40 Master Composers
artă oficială · (Self-Published)

This game contains cards for 40 composers from Bach to Weber. Each card has a picture of the composer and 5 questions relating to their life and work.

Each player is dealt 4 cards and the rest are left aside. Next, players get a 2 minute study period to look over their cards. When the two minutes is up, the dealer calls out "Pass." Each player passes their cards to the right. After the pass, the dealer asks the player on their left any question from any of the cards in their hand. If the player answers correctly, they are given the card, which they place face up in front of them (scoring it). If the answer is wrong, the dealer scores the card by placing it face up. Then, the player to the left of the dealer asks a question of the player to their left and so on around the table.

After all players have a chance to ask and answer a question, scores are tallied. The cards in play are then shuffled and placed on the bottom of the deck and 4 new cards are dealt to each player.

The player with the highest score at the end of all of the deals wins.

anatomia jocului
Durată
0 min
Jucători
2–10
Vârstă recomandată
10+ ani
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă 40 Master Composers?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan 40 Master Composers. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr 40 Master Composers cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă 40 Master Composers?
40 Master Composers este un joc de tip card game, pentru 2–10 jucători, durează ~0 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre 40 Master Composers — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are 40 Master Composers?
40 Master Composers se joacă în 2–10 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de 40 Master Composers?
O partidă de 40 Master Composers durează aproximativ 0 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă 40 Master Composers?
40 Master Composers este recomandat de la 10 ani.

Momentan, niciun magazin monitorizat nu vinde 40 Master Composers nou.

Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii