Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
Prețuri actualizate azi
Enemy Action: Kharkov

Enemy Action: Kharkov

Compass Games · 2022
1–215–300 min14+ ani4.0/5 complexitate8.6 BGG#5.046 BGG1,2 KCupluriStrategie
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă Enemy Action: Kharkov?

Enemy Action: Kharkov is the second game in John Butterfield’s acclaimed Enemy Action series of card-driven games simulating pivotal battles in World War II, playable by two players or one player controlling either side in the conflict.

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la Enemy Action: Kharkov, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Coperta Enemy Action: Kharkov
artă oficială · Compass Games

Enemy Action: Kharkov is the second game in John Butterfield’s acclaimed Enemy Action series of card-driven games simulating pivotal battles in World War II, playable by two players or one player controlling either side in the conflict.

Enemy Action: Kharkov portrays the Third Battle of Kharkov, the key Eastern Front battle in which the German Army ended a string of Soviet victories begun at Stalingrad. In the late winter of 1943, Soviet Operations code-named Star and Gallop drove the Germans from the city of Kharkov and threatened a complete breakthrough, only to be driven back by the German counteroffensive known as Von Manstein’s Back Hand Blow.

Each volume in the Enemy Action series features:

 Two-player competition with low complexity and constant decision points for both sides;
 Solitaire play of either side with systems governing all aspects of enemy command and tactics;
 Card-driven impulse system, with multi-purpose cards played to activate formations, implement command events, or gain tactical advantages in combat.
 Diceless and chartless combat system – players draw combat chits that build a narrative of each combat.

The solo games add fog of war to the experience. Many enemy unit locations in the solo games are unknown until your forces move to contact. Enemy units behind the front line often disappear to reappear elsewhere, within realistic movement limitations.

Features specific to Enemy Action: Kharkov include:

 Soviet partisans
 Offensive command quality
 Withdrawal under fire
 Armor depletion
 Von Manstein’s Rochade (rapid redeployment)
 Soviet forward support
 Spring thaw and mud conditions

Complexity: Moderate Solitaire Suitability: Designed for solitaire play Map scale: 7.5 miles per hex. Hexes are oversized for easy counter handling. Time scale: Three days per turn, with several impulses in each turn. Unit Scale: Regiments, brigades and divisions Players: One or Two (features Solitaire mode) Playing Time: 15 minutes to 5 hours for the full campaign

—description from the publisher

anatomia jocului
Complexitate4.0 / 5
Notă BGG8.6 / 10
Atmosferă
CupluriStrategie
Dependență de limbă
Mult text — necesită traducere extinsă
Durată
15–300 min
Jucători
1–2
Vârstă recomandată
14+ ani
Clasament BGG
#5.046
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă Enemy Action: Kharkov?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan Enemy Action: Kharkov. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr Enemy Action: Kharkov cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă Enemy Action: Kharkov?
Enemy Action: Kharkov este un joc de tip wargame, pentru 1–2 jucători, durează ~15–300 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre Enemy Action: Kharkov — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are Enemy Action: Kharkov?
Enemy Action: Kharkov se joacă în 1–2 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de Enemy Action: Kharkov?
O partidă de Enemy Action: Kharkov durează aproximativ 15–300 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă Enemy Action: Kharkov?
Enemy Action: Kharkov este recomandat de la 14 ani.
Q7Cât de complex este Enemy Action: Kharkov?
Enemy Action: Kharkov are o complexitate de 4.0 din 5 pe BoardGameGeek.
1 magazin

Toate prețurile

1 magazin · sortat după prețactualizat azi
Regatul JocuriloreasyboxCard cultural
Enemy Action: Kharkov
ultimul preț cunoscut
699 lei
Cumpără
linkuri afiliate · prețurile includ TVA · platformă independentă, fără sponsorizări ascunse

Momentan indisponibil în toate magazinele

Autentifică-te pentru a primi notificări la revenirea în stoc.

Evoluția prețului

Evoluția prețului în ultimele 90 de zile: minim 559 lei, maxim 699 lei, acum 699 lei.

Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii

Jocuri cu mecanici similare

Cum calculăm?