Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat

Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat

Tabula Games · 2019Expansiune
2–50 min0+ ani4.0/5 complexitate7.9 BGG402CopiiStrategie
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?

The Dragon miniature of Volfyirion can be used both as an expansion for Mysthea and Mysthea: The Fall. In MYSTHEA: Its Monster Card is revealed from the first Era, while the Dragon Miniature is placed in the center of the map: this will prevent the Islands from moving.

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Coperta Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat
artă oficială · Tabula Games

The Dragon miniature of Volfyirion can be used both as an expansion for Mysthea and Mysthea: The Fall.

In MYSTHEA: Its Monster Card is revealed from the first Era, while the Dragon Miniature is placed in the center of the map: this will prevent the Islands from moving.

If the storm card is played, Volfyirion moves towards the Island it is currently facing and attacks it.

During the dragon’s attack, all players are called upon to defense. It is up to each player to stand up to their nemesis or call a retreat and abandon the opponents to their fate!

If Volfyirion is not defeated, it will destroy everything on the unfortunate Island.

Only players who show their courage by facing and defeating Volfyirion are able to retrieve one of the five Qoam crystals placed at the base of the miniature. Crystals can be spent to boost the effects of the cards.

Champions located on the Island will be then cast out and Volfyirion will nest its lair in the Island. Until the end of the Era no type of unit is allowed to enter it.

At the beginning of the next Era the dragon will return to the middle of the five Islands, at the center of the game board, ready to attack again another island!

In MYSTHEA: THE FALL

Mysthea can be merged with Icaion to create Mysthea: The Fall, and Volfyirion has a crucial role in the final chapter of this saga

After The Fall, the balances of Icaion broke irreparably. Ancient forces unleashed from the crystals, wild energies that channeled through the Henakor and started to resonate everywhere. Summoned by these ancestral energies, Volfyirion flew to the Henakor blinded by this immense power.

The dreadful beast is making its growl heard in the depths of Icaion, calling every kind of creature toward the City and the crystal it surrounds.

Volfyirion miniature is placed in the center of the map and replaces the Colossus in this scenario.

Some rules will be different, and introduce a different challenge to the usual Mysthea: The Fall.

The final goal is to defeat the creatures that are destroying the City and obtain all Volfyirion's shards.

anatomia jocului
Complexitate4.0 / 5
Notă BGG7.9 / 10
Atmosferă
CopiiStrategie
Durată
0 min
Jucători
2–5
Vârstă recomandată
0+ ani
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat este un joc de tip expansion for base-game, pentru 2–5 jucători, durează ~0 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat se joacă în 2–5 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
O partidă de Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat durează aproximativ 0 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat este recomandat de la 0 ani.
Q7Cât de complex este Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat?
Mysthea: Volfyirion's threat are o complexitate de 4.0 din 5 pe BoardGameGeek.
Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii

Jocuri cu mecanici similare

Cum calculăm?