Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules

Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules

Paragon · 1977
2–10240 min12+ ani6.0 BGG5Strategie
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?

A precis of the rule’s introduction. These rules are intended for use with one infantry section (usually 10 men), in 54mm scale, per player, which attacks a small objective such as a machine gun bunker or defended house (Airfix Strongpoint).

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Coperta Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules
artă oficială · Paragon

A precis of the rule’s introduction.

These rules are intended for use with one infantry section (usually 10 men), in 54mm scale, per player, which attacks a small objective such as a machine gun bunker or defended house (Airfix Strongpoint). Start with the basic rules, and when you have mastered these add some or all of the more realistic advanced rules. You can use any scale, of course - half all distances for 25mm scale, and if you insist on fighting Stalingrad in a matchbox an the 10.30 from Paddington, divide distances by 10 and use 5mm figures! As is inevitable, this has escalated to whole platoons (often still with one player per section) with some support such as a medium machine gun team or man-pack flamethrower team per side. We've never bothered very much about a points system, though one is included in the appendices to these rules, except that men defending a strong position such as a farmhouse should be attacked by about twice their number. Favourite games include two units of 10 partisans each, ambushing a German staff car with escort of two motorcycle combinations and a section in a half track, and a British Recce unit consisting of a turret less Stuart tank, a Dingo scout car and a half-track with infantry section running into a German advanced defence unit in slit trenches with MMG's and Panzerfausts. The possibilities are enormous, and great variety can be achieved quite cheaply, using Britain’s or Airfix figures and vehicles, which are less prone to damage than Tamiya and other plastic models, though we use these too!

Each soldier must have the correct rank, weapons and equipment, a limited supply of ammunition (so that he can run out!) and is identified by a number on his base. This number ensures that each man stays with his correct unit - if he's more than 20cm. from it, he has deserted! Wounds are NOT bullet wounds - you don’t go anywhere with a bullet, in you, no matter WHAT John Wayne gets up to! Wounds restrict a man's fighting ability, and may eventually prevent him from fighting, though he may recover in time for a later round if you are fighting a campaign.

anatomia jocului
Notă BGG6.0 / 10
Atmosferă
Strategie
Durată
240 min
Jucători
2–10
Vârstă recomandată
12+ ani
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?
Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules este un joc de tip miniatures, pentru 2–10 jucători, durează ~240 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?
Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules se joacă în 2–10 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?
O partidă de Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules durează aproximativ 240 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules?
Paragon's New Twentieth Century Skirmish Rules este recomandat de la 12 ani.
Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii

Jocuri cu mecanici similare

Cum calculăm?