Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
Red Lion

Red Lion

Heritage Games, Inc. · 2008
2–620–45 min7+ ani7.1 BGG4
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă Red Lion?

Description from the publisher: Most of us take our local Pubs for granted - yet throughout history they have played an important part in Britain's social life and the landscape of town and country.

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la Red Lion, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Coperta Red Lion
artă oficială · Heritage Games, Inc.

Description from the publisher:

Most of us take our local Pubs for granted - yet throughout history they have played an important part in Britain's social life and the landscape of town and country. But the names and signs of Pubs have a rich and fascinating story to tell, which is celebrated in this highly original card game. Easy to learn and tremendous fun to play!

Players start with a hand of 5 cards and must play them all to win. To play a card you must play a pub whose symbol matches the last card played. Symbols form suits and there are 11 in the game. There are also some special cards to spice things up for the next player (miss a turn, reverse play direction). A series of 3x cards (eg 3 Barrels) also require the next player to pick up 3 cards. This can be defeated with another 3x card causing the next player to pick up 6 and so on.

When down to the last card, the player must call "time gentleman please" or "last order" or gain a penalty card. When the last card is played, the winner scores the value of all other players remaining cards. Rounds continue until target score (eg 50) is achieved.

anatomia jocului
Notă BGG7.1 / 10
Durată
20–45 min
Jucători
2–6
Vârstă recomandată
7+ ani
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă Red Lion?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan Red Lion. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr Red Lion cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă Red Lion?
Red Lion este un joc de tip card game, pentru 2–6 jucători, durează ~20–45 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre Red Lion — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are Red Lion?
Red Lion se joacă în 2–6 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de Red Lion?
O partidă de Red Lion durează aproximativ 20–45 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă Red Lion?
Red Lion este recomandat de la 7 ani.
Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii

Jocuri cu mecanici similare

Cum calculăm?