Sari la conținut
howtoplay.ro
Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game

Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game

Hero Development Agency · 2019
230 min12+ ani1CupluriStrategie
răspuns scurt

Cum se joacă Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?

Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game is a two-player card game with the motif of the first aircraft carrier-to-aircraft carrier confrontation that took place in 1942 during the Pacific War.

Pentru a găsi cel mai bun preț la Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game, howtoplay.ro compară zilnic ofertele din magazinele românești.

Coperta Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game
artă oficială · Hero Development Agency

Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game is a two-player card game with the motif of the first aircraft carrier-to-aircraft carrier confrontation that took place in 1942 during the Pacific War. Players will fight in the position of commander of the Japanese task force centered on the aircraft carriers Zuikaku and Shokaku, or the commander of the US task force centered on the aircraft carriers Lexington and Yorktown.

Battles between aircraft carriers include elements such as searching for enemy locations, air defense plans, and the formation and rotation of attack units. While covering these elements, I tried to reproduce the air and naval battle at that time with a system that was as simple as possible like a card game. The game also includes the presence of friendly forces, geographical advantages, and technical differences such as radar. Especially the search for enemy is the heart of this game. By repeating the search for enemy, the location of the enemy will gradually be narrowed down, but it is the same for the opponent. It's better to find the enemy early, but you also have to think about defense. You will feel the excitement because you do not know the movement of the opponent.

anatomia jocului
Atmosferă
CupluriStrategie
Dependență de limbă
Mult text — necesită traducere extinsă
Durată
30 min
Jucători
2
Vârstă recomandată
12+ ani
din Trișache · verificate

Întrebări frecvente

Q1Cât costă Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?
Niciun magazin nu urmărește momentan Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game. Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — poți seta o alertă să fii notificat când apare.
Q2De unde cumpăr Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game cel mai ieftin?
Verifică tab-ul Prețuri — howtoplay.ro agregă oferte din 7+ magazine de jocuri din România și urmărește evoluția prețurilor.
Q3Cum se joacă Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?
Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game este un joc de tip card game, pentru 2 jucători, durează ~30 de minute. Vezi tab-ul Reguli pentru setup, gameplay și scoring, sau întreabă Trișache orice despre Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game — asistentul nostru AI dezvoltat de howtoplay.ro, antrenat special pe regulamentele jocurilor de societate.
Q4Câți jucători are Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?
Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game se joacă în 2 jucători.
Q5Cât durează o partidă de Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?
O partidă de Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game durează aproximativ 30 de minute. (Prima partidă nu se pune. Niciodată nu se pune.)
Q6De la ce vârstă se joacă Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game?
Coral Sea Decisive Battle Card Game este recomandat de la 12 ani.
Mecanici & categorii

Extensii

Accesorii

Jocuri cu mecanici similare

Cum calculăm?