Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game

1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game

University Games · 2007
1–68+ yrs6.3 BGG7
short answer

How do you play 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game?

First, assemble the 100-piece mob puzzle. Then answer the questions in the booklet correctly to knock out the mob, done by turning over the puzzle piece. You win when you beat the mob.

To find the best price for 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game box art
official art · University Games

First, assemble the 100-piece mob puzzle.

Then answer the questions in the booklet correctly to knock out the mob, done by turning over the puzzle piece. You win when you beat the mob.

The booklet contains 14 games with 10 questions each game.

game anatomy
BGG rating6.3 / 10
Players
1–6
Recommended age
8+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game cost?
No store is currently tracking 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game?
1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game is a movies / tv / radio theme game, for 1–6 players. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game support?
1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game is played by 1–6 players.
Q5What age is 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game for?
1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game is recommended from age 8.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells 1 vs. 100: The Puzzle Game new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories