Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
1969: Research Promo 2012

1969: Research Promo 2012

Cranio Creations · 2012Expansion
2–560 min13+ yrs2.0/5 complexity6.0 BGG141
short answer

How do you play 1969: Research Promo 2012?

This Promo Research introduces the Stock Market (Borsa). If a player chose to use this research, he will gain extra money.

To find the best price for 1969: Research Promo 2012, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
1969: Research Promo 2012 box art
official art · Cranio Creations

This Promo Research introduces the Stock Market (Borsa). If a player chose to use this research, he will gain extra money.

game anatomy
Complexity2.0 / 5
BGG rating6.0 / 10
Play time
60 min
Players
2–5
Recommended age
13+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does 1969: Research Promo 2012 cost?
No store is currently tracking 1969: Research Promo 2012. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy 1969: Research Promo 2012 cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play 1969: Research Promo 2012?
1969: Research Promo 2012 is a expansion for base-game game, for 2–5 players, taking ~60 minutes, featuring dice rolling. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about 1969: Research Promo 2012 — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does 1969: Research Promo 2012 support?
1969: Research Promo 2012 is played by 2–5 players.
Q5How long does a game of 1969: Research Promo 2012 take?
A game of 1969: Research Promo 2012 takes about 60 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is 1969: Research Promo 2012 for?
1969: Research Promo 2012 is recommended from age 13.
Q7How complex is 1969: Research Promo 2012?
1969: Research Promo 2012 has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 2.0 out of 5.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells 1969: Research Promo 2012 new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories