Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
21 Letters

21 Letters

Kontrell Industries · 1973
1–00 min0+ yrs6.0 BGG7KidsCouples
short answer

How do you play 21 Letters?

7 cards are drawn from a deck of 54 cards (with three letters printed on the cards) and placed face up on the table. Players must create words using as many of the letters as possible in 2 minutes.

To find the best price for 21 Letters, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
21 Letters box art
official art · Kontrell Industries

7 cards are drawn from a deck of 54 cards (with three letters printed on the cards) and placed face up on the table. Players must create words using as many of the letters as possible in 2 minutes. Bonus points are awarded for longer words and for using all 21 letters. Winner is the first one to an agreed point total.

game anatomy
BGG rating6.0 / 10
Vibe
KidsCouples
Play time
0 min
Players
1–0
Recommended age
0+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does 21 Letters cost?
No store is currently tracking 21 Letters. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy 21 Letters cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play 21 Letters?
21 Letters is a card game game, for 1–0 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring spelling. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about 21 Letters — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does 21 Letters support?
21 Letters is played by 1–0 players.
Q5How long does a game of 21 Letters take?
A game of 21 Letters takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is 21 Letters for?
21 Letters is recommended from age 0.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells 21 Letters new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories