Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
All Around Mackinac Island

All Around Mackinac Island

(Self-Published) · 2015
2–510–20 min13+ yrs
short answer

How do you play All Around Mackinac Island?

This game is based on Mackinac Island, a popular tourist spot in Michigan. From the Publisher: It's the simple game of familiar sights and fun surprises! If you've ever been to Mackinac Island you'll certainly remember the fudge, Arch Rock and the Grand Hotel.

To find the best price for All Around Mackinac Island, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

All Around Mackinac Island box art
official art · (Self-Published)

This game is based on Mackinac Island, a popular tourist spot in Michigan.

From the Publisher: It's the simple game of familiar sights and fun surprises!

If you've ever been to Mackinac Island you'll certainly remember the fudge, Arch Rock and the Grand Hotel. All those things and more will show up in this quick game for the family.

Players travel the Island hoping to acquire the most Fun chips. Every location and event card will have directions to take more chips or pass them around. Your only choice will be when to stop rolling the die. Do you push your luck hoping for more Fun? Be careful not to Mack' Out!

The small box contains 11 cards, one die, one pawn, 50 Fun chips and rules.

game anatomy
Play time
10–20 min
Players
2–5
Recommended age
13+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does All Around Mackinac Island cost?
No store is currently tracking All Around Mackinac Island. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy All Around Mackinac Island cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play All Around Mackinac Island?
All Around Mackinac Island is a travel game, for 2–5 players, taking ~10–20 minutes, featuring push your luck. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about All Around Mackinac Island — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does All Around Mackinac Island support?
All Around Mackinac Island is played by 2–5 players.
Q5How long does a game of All Around Mackinac Island take?
A game of All Around Mackinac Island takes about 10–20 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is All Around Mackinac Island for?
All Around Mackinac Island is recommended from age 13.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this