Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
All My Diamonds

All My Diamonds

Dover Publications · 1969
4–70 min0+ yrs5.6 BGG17Kids
short answer

How do you play All My Diamonds?

"All my Diamonds" was published in A Gamut of Games, with this introduction from Sid Sackson: "All my Diamonds is a game I conceive as a change of pace from Poker.

To find the best price for All My Diamonds, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

All My Diamonds box art
official art · Dover Publications

"All my Diamonds" was published in A Gamut of Games, with this introduction from Sid Sackson:

    "All my Diamonds is a game I conceive as a change of pace from Poker. Although there is no similarity in the play, it satisfies the same urge for speculation. It is, basically an auction game where players must decide whether they can earn more by buying or by selling"

All my Diamonds is played with a regular deck of cards with the "10" out, making 48 cards. Cards are divided in sets, with each card belonging a "value" set and also to a "suit" set, each set has 12 cards and players must set collections of 10 cards in any set to win a hand. Players exchange cards by auctioning all cards in a set in their hands.

The player with most points win in the end, this can be achieved by completing the sets, that once completed are exchanged for points, or by selling his cards on the auction.

game anatomy
BGG rating5.6 / 10
Vibe
Kids
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
0 min
Players
4–7
Recommended age
0+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does All My Diamonds cost?
No store is currently tracking All My Diamonds. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy All My Diamonds cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play All My Diamonds?
All My Diamonds is a card game game, for 4–7 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring auction / bidding. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about All My Diamonds — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does All My Diamonds support?
All My Diamonds is played by 4–7 players.
Q5How long does a game of All My Diamonds take?
A game of All My Diamonds takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is All My Diamonds for?
All My Diamonds is recommended from age 0.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this