Am Rande des Gletschers
Krimsus Krimskrams-Kiste · 2002
2–490 min10+ yrs1.7/5 complexity4.8 BGG#28.299 BGG168Family
⚡ short answer
How do you play Am Rande des Gletschers?
Ice age glaciers push their way over the land and bury most food. Try to make your clan survive. Send out your hunters and herb gatherers. When the time comes for the Great Meeting of Clans, you may become the best of all clan chiefs.
To find the best price for Am Rande des Gletschers, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.
%2Fpic185855.jpg)
Ice age glaciers push their way over the land and bury most food. Try to make your clan survive. Send out your hunters and herb gatherers. When the time comes for the Great Meeting of Clans, you may become the best of all clan chiefs.
Components:
110 cards: -4 Cave cards -20 Clan cards -60 Hunt cards -24 Fate cards -2 chip cards
🔬 game anatomy
Complexity1.7 / 5
BGG rating4.8 / 10
Vibe
Family
Language dependence
Moderate text — a crib sheet helps
Play time
90 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
10+ yrs
BGG rank
#28.299
✨ from Trișache · verified
Frequently asked questions
Q1How much does Am Rande des Gletschers cost?
No store is currently tracking Am Rande des Gletschers. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Am Rande des Gletschers cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Am Rande des Gletschers?
Am Rande des Gletschers is a card game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~90 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Am Rande des Gletschers — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Am Rande des Gletschers support?
Am Rande des Gletschers is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Am Rande des Gletschers take?
A game of Am Rande des Gletschers takes about 90 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Am Rande des Gletschers for?
Am Rande des Gletschers is recommended from age 10.
Q7How complex is Am Rande des Gletschers?
Am Rande des Gletschers has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.7 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories