Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Animal Your Name

Animal Your Name

Li-He Studio · 2019
3–515–20 min6+ yrsKids
short answer

How do you play Animal Your Name?

Guessing the face-up cards are “whose” favorite food is? And “whose” favorite game is? The player who knows and says the names of animals most will be winner of this game!

To find the best price for Animal Your Name, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops

Guessing the face-up cards are “whose” favorite food is? And “whose” favorite game is? The player who knows and says the names of animals most will be winner of this game!

—description from the designer

game anatomy
Vibe
Kids
Play time
15–20 min
Players
3–5
Recommended age
6+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Animal Your Name cost?
No store is currently tracking Animal Your Name. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Animal Your Name cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Animal Your Name?
Animal Your Name is a animals game, for 3–5 players, taking ~15–20 minutes, featuring memory. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Animal Your Name — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Animal Your Name support?
Animal Your Name is played by 3–5 players.
Q5How long does a game of Animal Your Name take?
A game of Animal Your Name takes about 15–20 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Animal Your Name for?
Animal Your Name is recommended from age 6.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells Animal Your Name new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories