Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Barbie Butterfly Princess

Barbie Butterfly Princess

Mattel, Inc. · 1995
2–45.5 BGG2Kids
short answer

How do you play Barbie Butterfly Princess?

"... enter this enchanted garden and become Butterfly Princess Barbie! Spin the magic wand spinner and watch the butterflies flutter. Move your Butterfly Princess along the path and collect three butterflies first to win the game!

To find the best price for Barbie Butterfly Princess, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Barbie Butterfly Princess box art
official art · Mattel, Inc.

"... enter this enchanted garden and become Butterfly Princess Barbie! Spin the magic wand spinner and watch the butterflies flutter. Move your Butterfly Princess along the path and collect three butterflies first to win the game!"

Includes colorful board, spinner assembly, four stand-up Barbie figures, rings, and rules.

Players should be Ages 5 and up.

(c)1995 Mattel Item #7200

game anatomy
BGG rating5.5 / 10
Vibe
Kids
Players
2–4
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Barbie Butterfly Princess cost?
No store is currently tracking Barbie Butterfly Princess. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Barbie Butterfly Princess cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Barbie Butterfly Princess?
Barbie Butterfly Princess is a children's game game, for 2–4 players, featuring roll / spin and move. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Barbie Butterfly Princess — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Barbie Butterfly Princess support?
Barbie Butterfly Princess is played by 2–4 players.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this