Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Beggar My Neighbour

Beggar My Neighbour

Arrow Games Ltd
2–60 min0+ yrs1.0/5 complexity3.4 BGG#29.920 BGG44KidsPartyCouples
short answer

How do you play Beggar My Neighbour?

Each player starts with a face-down deck of cards. In turn each player places their top card in the middle of the table. When a "Put" card is played, the next player has to put down the number of cards required.

To find the best price for Beggar My Neighbour, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Beggar My Neighbour box art
official art · Arrow Games Ltd

Each player starts with a face-down deck of cards. In turn each player places their top card in the middle of the table. When a "Put" card is played, the next player has to put down the number of cards required. If they play a "Put" card, then their turn ends and the next player goes. If no "Put" card turns up in the cards put down, the player who laid the last "Put" card gets all the cards from the centre of the table. A player who runs out of cards is out of the game. The last player left in the game is the winner.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating3.4 / 10
Vibe
KidsPartyCouples
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
0 min
Players
2–6
Recommended age
0+ yrs
BGG rank
#29.920
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Beggar My Neighbour cost?
No store is currently tracking Beggar My Neighbour. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Beggar My Neighbour cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Beggar My Neighbour?
Beggar My Neighbour is a card game game, for 2–6 players, taking ~0 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Beggar My Neighbour — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Beggar My Neighbour support?
Beggar My Neighbour is played by 2–6 players.
Q5How long does a game of Beggar My Neighbour take?
A game of Beggar My Neighbour takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Beggar My Neighbour for?
Beggar My Neighbour is recommended from age 0.
Q7How complex is Beggar My Neighbour?
Beggar My Neighbour has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this