Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Count-down

Count-down

(Self-Published) · 1998
230 min8+ yrs5.7 BGG13CouplesStrategy
short answer

How do you play Count-down?

The gameboard has 77 spaces.There are placed chips on these spaces. there are six different kinds of chips.Every Chip is large as three spaces. You have to place the chips.

To find the best price for Count-down, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Count-down box art
official art · (Self-Published)

The gameboard has 7*7 spaces.There are placed chips on these spaces. there are six different kinds of chips.Every Chip is large as three spaces. You have to place the chips. They will never fit all. But your goal to win is to be the last one who is able to place a chip.

game anatomy
BGG rating5.7 / 10
Vibe
CouplesStrategy
Play time
30 min
Players
2
Recommended age
8+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Count-down cost?
No store is currently tracking Count-down. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Count-down cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Count-down?
Count-down is a abstract strategy game, for 2 players, taking ~30 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Count-down — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Count-down support?
Count-down is played by 2 players.
Q5How long does a game of Count-down take?
A game of Count-down takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Count-down for?
Count-down is recommended from age 8.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this