Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Fidchess Qenqe

Fidchess Qenqe

(Web published) · 2007
2–5KidsStrategy
short answer

How do you play Fidchess Qenqe?

Fidchess Qenqe is an attempt to modify Fidchess so that it works for more than two players, with additional changes to make it a different game. Qenqe is five in proto-Celtic.

To find the best price for Fidchess Qenqe, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Fidchess Qenqe box art
official art · (Web published)

Fidchess Qenqe is an attempt to modify Fidchess so that it works for more than two players, with additional changes to make it a different game. Qenqe is five in proto-Celtic.

Number of players: 2–5

Object of the game: Be the first player to capture an opponent's Rigant, or causes an opponent to be reduced to only controlling Rigant (because all their disks are in stacks of other players or off the board). Getting Started

Equipment: Stonehenge board, using all 30 spaces of outer track, and is considered four spaces wide for this game. All 50 disks in the game. All 5 non-neutral figures (Rigants).

Ending the Game

Once a player has either captured an opponent's Rigant, or causes an opponent to be reduced to only controlling Rigant (because all their disks are in stacks of other players or off the board), the player wins the game.

game anatomy
Vibe
KidsStrategy
Players
2–5
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Fidchess Qenqe cost?
No store is currently tracking Fidchess Qenqe. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Fidchess Qenqe cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Fidchess Qenqe?
Fidchess Qenqe is a abstract strategy game, for 2–5 players. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Fidchess Qenqe — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Fidchess Qenqe support?
Fidchess Qenqe is played by 2–5 players.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this