Flip Flop
Beleduc
2–40 min3+ yrs5.0 BGG6Kids
⚡ short answer
How do you play Flip Flop?
The players must decide quickly. As soon as a player turns over a card (s)he calls "Flip!" which means that the picture is the same on both sides of the card. (S)he says "Flop!
To find the best price for Flip Flop, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.
%2Fpic695800.jpg)
The players must decide quickly. As soon as a player turns over a card (s)he calls "Flip!" which means that the picture is the same on both sides of the card. (S)he says "Flop!" if (s)he is sure that the upturned picture is different. The player with the most different cards at the end wins the game!
Contents: • 20 wooden cards with pictures printed on both sides • 1 coloured Beleduc Box
🔬 game anatomy
BGG rating5.0 / 10
Vibe
Kids
Play time
0 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
3+ yrs
✨ from Trișache · verified
Frequently asked questions
Q1How much does Flip Flop cost?
No store is currently tracking Flip Flop. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Flip Flop cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Flip Flop?
Flip Flop is a card game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring pattern recognition. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Flip Flop — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Flip Flop support?
Flip Flop is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Flip Flop take?
A game of Flip Flop takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Flip Flop for?
Flip Flop is recommended from age 3.
Mechanics & categories