Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Prices updated today
Geek Out! Disney

Geek Out! Disney

The Op Games · 2019
2–9930 min10+ yrs1.0/5 complexity6.5 BGG#18.491 BGG482PartyFamily
short answer

How do you play Geek Out! Disney?

Geek Out! is a party game that can determine once and for all which player is the most knowledgeable about your favorite pop culture subjects! In the game, you draw cards asking you to list a certain number of things which fall under a certain category: comic books, fantasy, games, science fiction, and miscellaneous.

To find the best price for Geek Out! Disney, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

FromRON 48· 2 shops
Geek Out! Disney box art
official art · The Op Games

Geek Out! is a party game that can determine once and for all which player is the most knowledgeable about your favorite pop culture subjects!

In the game, you draw cards asking you to list a certain number of things which fall under a certain category: comic books, fantasy, games, science fiction, and miscellaneous. Before you begin, however, the other players may try to steal your points (and bragging rights!) by bidding to list even more than the card requires. The bidding continues until one player is ready to "out-geek" their friends. Collect a predetermined number of cards, and you win!

Geek Out! Disney features 350 questions about ninety years of Disney productions.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating6.5 / 10
Vibe
PartyFamily
Play time
30 min
Players
2–99
Recommended age
10+ yrs
BGG rank
#18.491
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Geek Out! Disney cost?
Geek Out! Disney costs between 48 and 79 RON across Romanian stores.
Q2Where can I buy Geek Out! Disney cheapest?
The lowest price for Geek Out! Disney right now is 48 RON at LexShop. The Prices tab lists every store currently tracking it.
Q3How do you play Geek Out! Disney?
Geek Out! Disney is a card game game, for 2–99 players, taking ~30 minutes, featuring auction / bidding. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Geek Out! Disney — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Geek Out! Disney support?
Geek Out! Disney is played by 2–99 players.
Q5How long does a game of Geek Out! Disney take?
A game of Geek Out! Disney takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Geek Out! Disney for?
Geek Out! Disney is recommended from age 10.
Q7How complex is Geek Out! Disney?
Geek Out! Disney has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
2 shops

All prices

2 shops · sorted by priceupdated today
LexShopCHEAPESTeasyboxFANbox
Geek Out! Disney
free over RON 250
RON 48
Gameology English editionaffiliateeasybox
Geek Out! Disney (EN)
free over RON 250
RON 79
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships
🚚 Free shipping over RON 250

Price history

See price by edition

Price trend over the last 90 days: minimum 44 lei, maximum 79 lei, now 48 lei.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this