Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
La Guerre des Tuques

La Guerre des Tuques

Diceless Games · 2011
4–845 min8+ yrs1.0/5 complexity5.7 BGG#25.587 BGG62PartyCo-op
short answer

How do you play La Guerre des Tuques?

La Guerre des Tuques is a team based party game where both team are in the middle of a snowball fight. The goal of the game is for a team to create the largest Snow Fort while throwing SNOWBALL cards to the other players.

To find the best price for La Guerre des Tuques, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

La Guerre des Tuques box art
official art · Diceless Games

La Guerre des Tuques is a team based party game where both team are in the middle of a snowball fight. The goal of the game is for a team to create the largest Snow Fort while throwing SNOWBALL cards to the other players. A player losing a snowball fight will receive a WOUND card that will affect him physically during the rest of the game. (example: Must now speak with its teeth clenched). Players that do not obey the wound cards will have their team lose a FORT card to the other team.

Hilarity ensues as the players try to build the biggest fort!

From the publisher. (french version) Plongez-vous dans l’univers qui a marqué plus d’une génération d’enfants. Cette fois-ci, incarnez un des personnages cultes du film, rassemblez-vous en deux équipes et préparez-vous pour la bataille.

Tous les coups sont permis et les conséquences sont farfelues.

Construisez votre fort pour gagner la Guerre des Tuques.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating5.7 / 10
Vibe
PartyCo-op
Play time
45 min
Players
4–8
Recommended age
8+ yrs
BGG rank
#25.587
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does La Guerre des Tuques cost?
No store is currently tracking La Guerre des Tuques. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy La Guerre des Tuques cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play La Guerre des Tuques?
La Guerre des Tuques is a party game game, for 4–8 players, taking ~45 minutes, featuring cooperative game. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about La Guerre des Tuques — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does La Guerre des Tuques support?
La Guerre des Tuques is played by 4–8 players.
Q5How long does a game of La Guerre des Tuques take?
A game of La Guerre des Tuques takes about 45 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is La Guerre des Tuques for?
La Guerre des Tuques is recommended from age 8.
Q7How complex is La Guerre des Tuques?
La Guerre des Tuques has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this