Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
League Leader Gaelic Football

League Leader Gaelic Football

League Leader Boardgames · 2004
2–40 min0+ yrs1.0/5 complexity3.0 BGG3Kids
short answer

How do you play League Leader Gaelic Football?

This boardgame has all the familiar aspects of Gaelic football including rules, terminology, tactics, and of course, excitement. Players play their games against the board.

To find the best price for League Leader Gaelic Football, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

League Leader Gaelic Football box art
official art · League Leader Boardgames

This boardgame has all the familiar aspects of Gaelic football including rules, terminology, tactics, and of course, excitement.

Players play their games against the board. A single game is played by traveling from the throw in square to the final whistle square. Goals/points are scored during each game.

Essentially, the board creates realistic results that players record on a league table. Each player has their own league table for recording results. When each players league table has been completed, the player with the most league points wins the game.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating3.0 / 10
Vibe
Kids
Play time
0 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
0+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does League Leader Gaelic Football cost?
No store is currently tracking League Leader Gaelic Football. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy League Leader Gaelic Football cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play League Leader Gaelic Football?
League Leader Gaelic Football is a sports game, for 2–4 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring dice rolling. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about League Leader Gaelic Football — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does League Leader Gaelic Football support?
League Leader Gaelic Football is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of League Leader Gaelic Football take?
A game of League Leader Gaelic Football takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is League Leader Gaelic Football for?
League Leader Gaelic Football is recommended from age 0.
Q7How complex is League Leader Gaelic Football?
League Leader Gaelic Football has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this