Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Prices updated today
Level 10

Level 10

Matagot · 2016
1–516–32 min6+ yrs1.2/5 complexity6.5 BGG#4.141 BGG3,2 KKidsCo-opCouples
short answer

How do you play Level 10?

In the co-operative card game Level 10 — which was first released as Okey Dokey — players work together to try to complete the challenge. In Okey Dokey, you are putting on a music festival with different performers and must play out all fifty cards in order to complete the performance.

To find the best price for Level 10, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

FromRON 59
Level 10 box art
official art · Matagot

In the co-operative card game Level 10 — which was first released as Okey Dokey — players work together to try to complete the challenge. In Okey Dokey, you are putting on a music festival with different performers and must play out all fifty cards in order to complete the performance.

In Level 10, you try to help Izzy play through all ten levels in each of five different video game worlds; each world is represented by a row of cards on the table. Players will play cards one by one to this 5x10 grid — 40 level cards and 10 reset cards — to (hopefully) complete the game. Players' hands are kept secret from one another and only slight suggestions can be made.

If a player cannot play a card on their turn, the players (and Izzy) lose.

game anatomy
Complexity1.2 / 5
BGG rating6.5 / 10
Vibe
KidsCo-opCouples
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
16–32 min
Players
1–5
Recommended age
6+ yrs
BGG rank
#4.141
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Level 10 cost?
Level 10 costs around 59 RON in Romania.
Q2Where can I buy Level 10 cheapest?
The lowest price for Level 10 right now is 59 RON at Dragon Games. The Prices tab lists every store currently tracking it.
Q3How do you play Level 10?
Level 10 is a animals game, for 1–5 players, taking ~16–32 minutes, featuring communication limits. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Level 10 — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Level 10 support?
Level 10 is played by 1–5 players.
Q5How long does a game of Level 10 take?
A game of Level 10 takes about 16–32 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Level 10 for?
Level 10 is recommended from age 6.
Q7How complex is Level 10?
Level 10 has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.2 out of 5.
1 shop

All prices

1 shop · sorted by priceupdated today
Dragon GamesCHEAPESTEN
Level 10 (Limba Engleza)
free over RON 199
RON 59
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships
🚚 Free shipping over RON 199

Price history

See price by edition

Price trend over the last 90 days: minimum 28 lei, maximum 59 lei, now 59 lei.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this