Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
updated 24 days ago
Mroczny Amulet

Mroczny Amulet

Gindi · 2023
1–1260 min10+ yrs1.0/5 complexity6.6 BGG#22.591 BGG89PartyCo-opFamily
short answer

How do you play Mroczny Amulet?

Dark Amulet is a cooperative, role-playing card game for 1-12 players in which you must defeat the Living Curse to return to our world. The problem is that you are just ordinary people.

To find the best price for Mroczny Amulet, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Mroczny Amulet box art
official art · Gindi

Dark Amulet is a cooperative, role-playing card game for 1-12 players in which you must defeat the Living Curse to return to our world. The problem is that you are just ordinary people.

In this game, each of you takes on the role of an ordinary person from the Character penalty. On your turn, you become the Amulet Holder, and you will create obstacles using Problem cards while the other players overcome them using Solution cards. As the Keeper of the Amulet, you choose the solution that suits you best and pass the turn to the next player.

The fate of your characters will be decided in the Finale, where, after overcoming the last problem, you will undo the Living Curse together.

You do not need any experience in RPR sessions. You don't need a Game Master. Just start playing after opening the box and reading the short instructions.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating6.6 / 10
Vibe
PartyCo-opFamily
Play time
60 min
Players
1–12
Recommended age
10+ yrs
BGG rank
#22.591
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Mroczny Amulet cost?
No store is currently tracking Mroczny Amulet. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Mroczny Amulet cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Mroczny Amulet?
Mroczny Amulet is a card game game, for 1–12 players, taking ~60 minutes, featuring cooperative game. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Mroczny Amulet — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Mroczny Amulet support?
Mroczny Amulet is played by 1–12 players.
Q5How long does a game of Mroczny Amulet take?
A game of Mroczny Amulet takes about 60 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Mroczny Amulet for?
Mroczny Amulet is recommended from age 10.
Q7How complex is Mroczny Amulet?
Mroczny Amulet has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
1 shop

All prices

1 shop · sorted by priceupdated 24 days ago
Red GoblinCHECKED 24 DAYS AGOeasybox
Amuleta 01 - Pastratoarea Pietrei
RON 55
Buyout of stock
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships

Currently unavailable in all shops

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this