Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Multiplying Like Rabbits

Multiplying Like Rabbits

(Self-Published) · 2017
25–10 min6+ yrs1.0/5 complexity7.0 BGG1KidsCouples
short answer

How do you play Multiplying Like Rabbits?

It's mating season, and these rabbits are getting out of control! A quick and easy 18 Card Micro-Game, you and your opponent square off trying to be the first to empty their hands of proliferating rabbit cards.

To find the best price for Multiplying Like Rabbits, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Multiplying Like Rabbits box art
official art · (Self-Published)

It's mating season, and these rabbits are getting out of control!

A quick and easy 18 Card Micro-Game, you and your opponent square off trying to be the first to empty their hands of proliferating rabbit cards.

Each player is dealt 9 random cards, some female and some male rabbits. Cards must be played in order that they appear in your hand, top to bottom. Simultaneously you play your card.. 2 Males: they stay in the pile 2 Females: they stay in the pile 1 Male 1 Female: They Mate!! The player who played the lower numbered card must take the entire pile of played rabbit cards!

Play continues in this fashion until one players hand is empty and is declared the winner.

—description from the designer

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating7.0 / 10
Vibe
KidsCouples
Play time
5–10 min
Players
2
Recommended age
6+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Multiplying Like Rabbits cost?
No store is currently tracking Multiplying Like Rabbits. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Multiplying Like Rabbits cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Multiplying Like Rabbits?
Multiplying Like Rabbits is a card game game, for 2 players, taking ~5–10 minutes, featuring rock-paper-scissors. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Multiplying Like Rabbits — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Multiplying Like Rabbits support?
Multiplying Like Rabbits is played by 2 players.
Q5How long does a game of Multiplying Like Rabbits take?
A game of Multiplying Like Rabbits takes about 5–10 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Multiplying Like Rabbits for?
Multiplying Like Rabbits is recommended from age 6.
Q7How complex is Multiplying Like Rabbits?
Multiplying Like Rabbits has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this