Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre

Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre

Jumbo · 2009
130 min12+ yrs2.6/5 complexity6.8 BGG#11.823 BGG399Couples
short answer

How do you play Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre?

Nothing very much ever disturbes the peace of Greenrock Village, or so it would seem. What makes the news here is a calf being born, or one of the villagers catching a chill.

To find the best price for Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre box art
official art · Jumbo

Nothing very much ever disturbes the peace of Greenrock Village, or so it would seem. What makes the news here is a calf being born, or one of the villagers catching a chill. That is, until today, the day when those grizzly murders took place...

Choose one of the 50 scenarios, place all 25 tiles into the murder grid, according to the clues in your chosen scenario. If you've sifted through the clues correctly, you'll be able to answer the question posed in the scenario by looking down the relevant vertical column and seeing which of the tiles belong together.

game anatomy
Complexity2.6 / 5
BGG rating6.8 / 10
Vibe
Couples
Language dependence
Some text — easily memorized
🌐 plays without English
Play time
30 min
Players
1
Recommended age
12+ yrs
BGG rank
#11.823
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre cost?
No store is currently tracking Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre?
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre is a murder / mystery game, for 1 players, taking ~30 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre support?
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre is played by 1 players.
Q5How long does a game of Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre take?
A game of Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre for?
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre is recommended from age 12.
Q7How complex is Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre?
Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 2.6 out of 5.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells Murder in Greenrock Village: Theatre new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories