Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game

My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game

Cardinal · 2014
2–40 min3+ yrs1.0/5 complexity5.5 BGG#26.453 BGG90KidsCo-op
short answer

How do you play My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game?

This is a cooperative game where players spin and move around a circular board hoping to land on special spaces that allow them to add a piece of the rainbow that will get them to Princess Celestia's party in Canterlot Castle.

To find the best price for My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game box art
official art · Cardinal

This is a cooperative game where players spin and move around a circular board hoping to land on special spaces that allow them to add a piece of the rainbow that will get them to Princess Celestia's party in Canterlot Castle.

But you have to be careful because there's a space on the spinner that will cause a piece of the sky to become stormy. There is also a space on the spinner that will send you to Ponyville, where you will be stuck until someone lands on or spins a heart to get you free.

As a team you must seek to assemble the entire rainbow before the sky becomes completely stormy.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating5.5 / 10
Vibe
KidsCo-op
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
0 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
3+ yrs
BGG rank
#26.453
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game cost?
No store is currently tracking My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game?
My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game is a children's game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring cooperative game. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game support?
My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game take?
A game of My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game for?
My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game is recommended from age 3.
Q7How complex is My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game?
My Little Pony Rainbow Magic Game has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this