Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Prices updated today
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer

Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer

Portal Games · 2012Expansion
2–430 min8+ yrs2.5/5 complexity7.5 BGG2,5 KCouples
short answer

How do you play Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer?

The Moloch attack on Omega had unforeseen consequences: Damage to the facility set three strange creatures free. They are the product of a secret genetic research project, code named "Dancer".

To find the best price for Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

FromRON 44
Normal price+1% vs 90-day avg
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer box art
official art · Portal Games

The Moloch attack on Omega had unforeseen consequences: Damage to the facility set three strange creatures free. They are the product of a secret genetic research project, code named "Dancer". Now, half-mad and with no control over their instincts, creatures begin fighting for survival in the post-apocaliptic wasteland. The Dancer is a completely new challenge for Neuroshima Hex players.

Neuroshima Hex! The Dancer is the second army pack, part of a series of mini game expansions containing one Neuroshima Hex army. The army’s author is one of the game's most hardcore fans, known worlwide for his great fan armies published on BoardGameGeek.com – Rustan Håkansson from Sweden.

Dancer was first published as a PDF file on BoardGameGeek and soon became very popular. It is one of the most original and strange designs ever made for Neuroshima Hex. This army has three HQ tiles and no unit tiles at all! All tiles in this army are action tiles (Move, Push back, Battle, etc.).

game anatomy
Complexity2.5 / 5
BGG rating7.5 / 10
Vibe
Couples
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
30 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
8+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer cost?
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer costs around 44 RON in Romania.
Q2Where can I buy Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer cheapest?
The lowest price for Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer right now is 44 RON at LexShop. The Prices tab lists every store currently tracking it.
Q3How do you play Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer?
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer is a expansion for base-game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~30 minutes, featuring hand management. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer support?
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer take?
A game of Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer for?
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer is recommended from age 8.
Q7How complex is Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer?
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 2.5 out of 5.
3 shops

All prices

Normal price+1% vs 90-day avgHow we compute this
3 shops · sorted by priceupdated today
LexShopCHEAPESTeasyboxFANbox
Neuroshima Hex 3.0: Dancer
free over RON 250
RON 44
Regatul JocuriloreasyboxCultural voucher
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0: Dancer
RON 39
Buyout of stock
Red GoblinCHECKED 48 DAYS AGOeasybox
Neuroshima HEX 3.0 - Dancer
RON 42
Buyout of stock
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships
🚚 Free shipping over RON 250

Price history

Price trend over the last 90 days: minimum 22 lei, maximum 47 lei, now 44 lei.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this