Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Pirates Gold

Pirates Gold

Galt Toys · 1974
2–40 min0+ yrs3Kids
short answer

How do you play Pirates Gold?

Players race through a track peppered with skull and crossbones spaces and treasure chest spaces. If a player lands on a skull and crossbones space, he/she takes a skull and crossbones card and go back X - Y spaces.

To find the best price for Pirates Gold, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
Pirates Gold box art
official art · Galt Toys

Players race through a track peppered with skull and crossbones spaces and treasure chest spaces. If a player lands on a skull and crossbones space, he/she takes a skull and crossbones card and go back X - Y spaces. If a player lands on a treasure chest space, he/she takes a treasure chest card and move forward X + Y spaces. The values of X and Y are given on each card.

game anatomy
Vibe
Kids
Play time
0 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
0+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Pirates Gold cost?
No store is currently tracking Pirates Gold. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Pirates Gold cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Pirates Gold?
Pirates Gold is a children's game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~0 minutes, featuring race. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Pirates Gold — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Pirates Gold support?
Pirates Gold is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Pirates Gold take?
A game of Pirates Gold takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Pirates Gold for?
Pirates Gold is recommended from age 0.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells Pirates Gold new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories