Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Prices updated today
Polyhedral Park Planner

Polyhedral Park Planner

(Web published) · 2019
1–10010+ yrs2.3/5 complexity6.8 BGG#14.186 BGG149
short answer

How do you play Polyhedral Park Planner?

The biggest board gaming convention in the world is coming to your city, and local leaders want to develop a new city park to celebrate the event. They have solicited designs from the most prestigious firms in town to see who can plan the best park according to the demands of the local population.

To find the best price for Polyhedral Park Planner, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

FromRON 29
Polyhedral Park Planner box art
official art · (Web published)

The biggest board gaming convention in the world is coming to your city, and local leaders want to develop a new city park to celebrate the event. They have solicited designs from the most prestigious firms in town to see who can plan the best park according to the demands of the local population. You, as a representative of one of these firms, must manage the limited budget of city hall and the restrictions of the proposed park site as you decide where to plant trees, lay paths, dig lakes, and build benches. The park planner that pleases the most people will win the bid and be honored at the opening ceremony of the convention.

—description from the designer

game anatomy
Complexity2.3 / 5
BGG rating6.8 / 10
Players
1–100
Recommended age
10+ yrs
BGG rank
#14.186
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Polyhedral Park Planner cost?
Polyhedral Park Planner costs around 29 RON in Romania.
Q2Where can I buy Polyhedral Park Planner cheapest?
The lowest price for Polyhedral Park Planner right now is 29 RON at Regatul Jocurilor. The Prices tab lists every store currently tracking it.
Q3How do you play Polyhedral Park Planner?
Polyhedral Park Planner is a dice game, for 1–100 players, taking ~30 minutes, featuring dice rolling. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Polyhedral Park Planner — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Polyhedral Park Planner support?
Polyhedral Park Planner is played by 1–100 players.
Q5How long does a game of Polyhedral Park Planner take?
A game of Polyhedral Park Planner takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Polyhedral Park Planner for?
Polyhedral Park Planner is recommended from age 10.
Q7How complex is Polyhedral Park Planner?
Polyhedral Park Planner has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 2.3 out of 5.
1 shop

All prices

1 shop · sorted by priceupdated today
Regatul JocurilorCHEAPESTTraveleasyboxCultural voucher
Chessex Mini 7 Dice Polyhedral Set – Glitter Ruby Red/gold
free over RON 149
RON 29
Regatul JocuriloreasyboxCultural voucher
Chessex Polyhedral 7-Die Set - Borealis Royal Purple/Gold
RON 44
Buyout of stock
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships
🚚 Free shipping over RON 149
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this