Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Sheep, Sheep and Sheep

Sheep, Sheep and Sheep

MOZI Games · 2019
2–415 min5+ yrs1.0/5 complexity5.8 BGG39Kids
short answer

How do you play Sheep, Sheep and Sheep?

"Sheep Pasture" is a big farm with several large flocks of long-haired black sheep and white sheep. Because the farmer takes care of them with love, the sheep are fat and furry.

To find the best price for Sheep, Sheep and Sheep, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Sheep, Sheep and Sheep box art
official art · MOZI Games

"Sheep Pasture" is a big farm with several large flocks of long-haired black sheep and white sheep. Because the farmer takes care of them with love, the sheep are fat and furry. Therefore, the big wolves see such beautiful sheep as delicious food. Can you help the farmer to count the sheep and chase the big wolves away?

To set up Sheep, Sheep and Sheep, a.k.a. 幾隻羊, deal the deck of pasture cards evenly among all players. Create a space in the center of the playing area that's about two cards long by two cards wide. Flip up enough cards from players' decks that the pasture has four cards in it.

On a turn, a player points to where they want to place a pasture card, then flips over a card from their deck into this space on top of any other cards there. Whoever first calls out the correct number of visible sheep on pasture cards receives a point tile as a reward. Once all the point tiles have been handed out, the game ends and whoever has collected the most of them wins.

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating5.8 / 10
Vibe
Kids
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
15 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
5+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Sheep, Sheep and Sheep cost?
No store is currently tracking Sheep, Sheep and Sheep. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Sheep, Sheep and Sheep cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Sheep, Sheep and Sheep?
Sheep, Sheep and Sheep is a card game game, for 2–4 players, taking ~15 minutes, featuring pattern recognition. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Sheep, Sheep and Sheep — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Sheep, Sheep and Sheep support?
Sheep, Sheep and Sheep is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Sheep, Sheep and Sheep take?
A game of Sheep, Sheep and Sheep takes about 15 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Sheep, Sheep and Sheep for?
Sheep, Sheep and Sheep is recommended from age 5.
Q7How complex is Sheep, Sheep and Sheep?
Sheep, Sheep and Sheep has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this