Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Shitty Questions

Shitty Questions

Blue Orange (EU) · 2020
3–830 min18+ yrs1.0/5 complexity4.8 BGG22Party
short answer

How do you play Shitty Questions?

Each round in Shitty Questions, the active player asks the other players a question. After each reply, secretly drop the player's heart in one of two tubes: Smart or Shitty!

To find the best price for Shitty Questions, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Shitty Questions box art
official art · Blue Orange (EU)

Each round in Shitty Questions, the active player asks the other players a question. After each reply, secretly drop the player's heart in one of two tubes: Smart or Shitty! The last responder chooses the winning tube. The players in the chosen tube move up the freedom board!

—description from the publisher

game anatomy
Complexity1.0 / 5
BGG rating4.8 / 10
Vibe
Party
Play time
30 min
Players
3–8
Recommended age
18+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Shitty Questions cost?
No store is currently tracking Shitty Questions. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Shitty Questions cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Shitty Questions?
Shitty Questions is a party game game, for 3–8 players, taking ~30 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Shitty Questions — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Shitty Questions support?
Shitty Questions is played by 3–8 players.
Q5How long does a game of Shitty Questions take?
A game of Shitty Questions takes about 30 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Shitty Questions for?
Shitty Questions is recommended from age 18.
Q7How complex is Shitty Questions?
Shitty Questions has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.0 out of 5.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this