Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
The Game of Games

The Game of Games

C.W. Faulkner & Co · 1930
2–00 min0+ yrs3.0 BGG2KidsPartyCouples
short answer

How do you play The Game of Games?

Party game where guests are given a personal question sheet on arrival and advised to answer the questions during the evening. In this game, the 'questions' relate to the name of 24 games which are named by the cryptic clue.

To find the best price for The Game of Games, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Not available new in shops
The Game of Games box art
official art · C.W. Faulkner & Co

Party game where guests are given a personal question sheet on arrival and advised to answer the questions during the evening. In this game, the 'questions' relate to the name of 24 games which are named by the cryptic clue. For example; Q. What is twice five A. Tennis (Ten is)

game anatomy
BGG rating3.0 / 10
Vibe
KidsPartyCouples
Play time
0 min
Players
2–0
Recommended age
0+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does The Game of Games cost?
No store is currently tracking The Game of Games. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy The Game of Games cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play The Game of Games?
The Game of Games is a party game game, for 2–0 players, taking ~0 minutes. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about The Game of Games — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does The Game of Games support?
The Game of Games is played by 2–0 players.
Q5How long does a game of The Game of Games take?
A game of The Game of Games takes about 0 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is The Game of Games for?
The Game of Games is recommended from age 0.

Right now, none of the shops we track sells The Game of Games new.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories