Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
The Jolly Animal Picnic Game

The Jolly Animal Picnic Game

Milton Bradley · 1939
2–415 min6+ yrsKids
short answer

How do you play The Jolly Animal Picnic Game?

The first player to reach the finish (Picnic Grounds) by any count wins the game. Two to four persons may play. Players take turns spinning and moving. If a player lands on a red colored space, the player must take a card and follow the printed instructions.

To find the best price for The Jolly Animal Picnic Game, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

The Jolly Animal Picnic Game box art
official art · Milton Bradley

The first player to reach the finish (Picnic Grounds) by any count wins the game. Two to four persons may play. Players take turns spinning and moving. If a player lands on a red colored space, the player must take a card and follow the printed instructions. There are 25 reward/penalty cards in a complete game. If the cards are exhausted during play they are reshuffled.

game anatomy
Vibe
Kids
Play time
15 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
6+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does The Jolly Animal Picnic Game cost?
No store is currently tracking The Jolly Animal Picnic Game. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy The Jolly Animal Picnic Game cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play The Jolly Animal Picnic Game?
The Jolly Animal Picnic Game is a animals game, for 2–4 players, taking ~15 minutes, featuring roll / spin and move. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about The Jolly Animal Picnic Game — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does The Jolly Animal Picnic Game support?
The Jolly Animal Picnic Game is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of The Jolly Animal Picnic Game take?
A game of The Jolly Animal Picnic Game takes about 15 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is The Jolly Animal Picnic Game for?
The Jolly Animal Picnic Game is recommended from age 6.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this