Tug of Roar
How do you play Tug of Roar?
The roar of battle echoes across Eldris. The feud between the Elkyr and Lycarans has raged for generations, but this clash could reshape the future of Eldris forever.
To find the best price for Tug of Roar, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.
%2Fpic8644681.png)
The roar of battle echoes across Eldris.
The feud between the Elkyr and Lycarans has raged for generations, but this clash could reshape the future of Eldris forever. Townsfolk across the land are watching, ready to lend their skills to the clan they trust to lead them into a new age.
As the leader of your clan, you’ll command your Captains to bid for powerful recruits, deploy warbands to contested regions, and inspire your forces to push the Roar Track in your favor, intimidating your rival and hindering their plans. Unleash the unique class abilities of your recruits to outmaneuver your opponent and seize control of the battlefield. Each victory raises more of your clan’s banners, bringing you closer to claiming the throne of Eldris.
Only one clan will rise to power, will it be yours?
—description from the publisher
Frequently asked questions
Q1How much does Tug of Roar cost?
Q2Where can I buy Tug of Roar cheapest?
Q3How do you play Tug of Roar?
Q4How many players does Tug of Roar support?
Q5How long does a game of Tug of Roar take?
Q6What age is Tug of Roar for?
All prices
Price history
See price by edition
Price trend over the last 90 days: minimum 129 lei, maximum 129 lei, now 129 lei.