Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!

Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!

Noris Spiele · 1999
2–410 min3+ yrs6Kids
short answer

How do you play Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!?

Objective: be the first to pass finish line and became a butterfly - moving by turn - throw 2 dice - the coloured one shows, which caterpillar should be moved, the other die the corresponding number (1-3) of moves.

To find the best price for Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! box art
official art · Noris Spiele

Objective: be the first to pass finish line and became a butterfly

  • moving by turn - throw 2 dice - the coloured one shows, which caterpillar should be moved, the other die the corresponding number (1-3) of moves. But because a caterpillar exists out of 3 parts - head, belly and duff, you must move them sequencing
game anatomy
Vibe
Kids
Play time
10 min
Players
2–4
Recommended age
3+ yrs
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! cost?
No store is currently tracking Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!. Check the Prices tab — you can set a price alert to be notified when it appears.
Q2Where can I buy Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! cheapest?
Check the Prices tab — howtoplay.ro aggregates offers from 7+ Romanian board-game stores and tracks price history.
Q3How do you play Vorwärts, kleine Raupe!?
Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! is a animals game, for 2–4 players, taking ~10 minutes, featuring dice rolling. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! support?
Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! is played by 2–4 players.
Q5How long does a game of Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! take?
A game of Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! takes about 10 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! for?
Vorwärts, kleine Raupe! is recommended from age 3.
Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this