Skip to content
howtoplay.ro
Prices updated today
Waterfall Park

Waterfall Park

Repos Production · 2023
3–545 min8+ yrs1.9/5 complexity7.0 BGG#3.118 BGG3,1 KFamily
short answer

How do you play Waterfall Park?

Welcome to Waterfall Park. The goal of the game is to trade and exchange attractions to build the biggest amusement park in the world. The particularity of this park is that it is built vertically on huge towers in the middle of the ocean.

To find the best price for Waterfall Park, howtoplay.ro compares deals from Romanian shops every day.

FromRON 147· 6 shops
All-time low-18% vs 90-day avg
Waterfall Park box art
official art · Repos Production

Welcome to Waterfall Park. The goal of the game is to trade and exchange attractions to build the biggest amusement park in the world. The particularity of this park is that it is built vertically on huge towers in the middle of the ocean.

—description from the publisher

game anatomy
Complexity1.9 / 5
BGG rating7.0 / 10
Vibe
Family
Language dependence
No in-game text needed
🌐 plays without English
Play time
45 min
Players
3–5
Recommended age
8+ yrs
BGG rank
#3.118
from Trișache · verified

Frequently asked questions

Q1How much does Waterfall Park cost?
Waterfall Park costs between 147 and 210 RON across Romanian stores.
Q2Where can I buy Waterfall Park cheapest?
The lowest price for Waterfall Park right now is 147 RON at ozone.ro. The Prices tab lists every store currently tracking it.
Q3How do you play Waterfall Park?
Waterfall Park is a negotiation game, for 3–5 players, taking ~45 minutes, featuring enclosure. Check the Rules tab for setup, gameplay, and scoring, or ask Trișache anything about Waterfall Park — our AI assistant built by howtoplay.ro and trained specifically on board game rulebooks.
Q4How many players does Waterfall Park support?
Waterfall Park is played by 3–5 players.
Q5How long does a game of Waterfall Park take?
A game of Waterfall Park takes about 45 minutes. (The first game doesn't count. It never counts.)
Q6What age is Waterfall Park for?
Waterfall Park is recommended from age 8.
Q7How complex is Waterfall Park?
Waterfall Park has a BoardGameGeek complexity of 1.9 out of 5.
6 shops

All prices

All-time low-18% vs 90-day avgHow we compute this
6 shops · sorted by priceupdated today
ozone.roCHEAPESTaffiliateeasyboxFANbox
Joc de societate Waterfall Park - Familia
free over RON 170
RON 147
Regatul JocurilorEnglish editioneasyboxCultural voucher
Waterfall Park (English Edition)
free over RON 149
RON 179
Red Goblineasybox
Waterfall Park
free over RON 150
RON 199
Pionul.roeasybox
Waterfall Park
free over RON 250
RON 199
Gameology English editionaffiliateeasybox
Waterfall Park (EN)
free over RON 250
RON 209
librarie.netEnglish editionaffiliateeasyboxCultural voucher
Joc de societate Waterfall Park, limba engleza
free over RON 259
RON 210
07
ozone.roCHECKED 33 DAYS AGOaffiliateeasyboxFANbox
Joc de societate Waterfall Park - Familia
RON 210
Buyout of stock
affiliate links · prices include VAT · independent platform, no hidden sponsorships
Second-hand · from €13 · 2 listings · 65% below avg new price
🚚 Free shipping over RON 170

Price history

See price by edition

Price trend over the last 90 days: minimum 70 lei, maximum 210 lei, now 70 lei.

Mechanics & categories

Expansions

Accessories

Games with similar mechanics

How we compute this