Ugrás a tartalomhoz
howtoplay.ro
Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper

Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper

Whitman · 1938
3–915 min0+ év3.0 BGG5Gyerek
rövid válasz

Hogyan kell játszani: Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper?

Edgar Bergen's and Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper has 8 wooden Toppers, one deck of 36 special playing cards, a score pad and a playing board. The number of toppers used in the game is always one less than the number of players playing.

A(z) Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper legjobb árának megtalálásához a howtoplay.ro naponta összehasonlítja a romániai boltok ajánlatait.

Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper doboz
hivatalos grafika · Whitman

Edgar Bergen's and Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper has 8 wooden Toppers, one deck of 36 special playing cards, a score pad and a playing board. The number of toppers used in the game is always one less than the number of players playing. the deck is made up of 36 cards in books of 4 cards each. A book consists of 4 cards having the same number. As many books are used as number of players in the game, so if you only have 6 players your starting deck would d have only 24 cards (6 books of 4). How to play. The dealer places the toppers on the playing board in the center of the table. He then shuffles and distributes the card face down to everyone. The object of the game is to get a complete book of cards in their hand. You do this by passing one card to the player on his left. That player decides if he wants to keep the card and give a different card or if he wants to pass the card on to the next player. This goes on until a player has 4 cards the same in his hand at which time that player then grabs a topper from the center of the board and then everyone else tries to make a mad grab for a remaining toppers. Of course since there is always one topper less than the number of players playing one will not get a topper. that player accumulates the letter T on his score card. Each additional time that the player gets no topper another letter in the word TOPPER is accumulated. The first player who has TOPPER next to his name loses the round and sits out the rest of the game which is then played with less cards and less toppers. Eventually only one player remains and he wins the game.

a játék anatómiája
BGG értékelés3.0 / 10
Hangulat
Gyerek
Játékidő
15 min
Játékosok
3–9
Ajánlott életkor
0+ év
Trișache-ból · ellenőrizve

Gyakori kérdések

Q1Mennyibe kerül a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper?
Egyetlen üzlet sem követi jelenleg a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játékot. Nézd meg az Árak fület — beállíthatsz árriasztást, hogy értesülj, amikor megjelenik.
Q2Hol vehetem meg a legolcsóbban a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játékot?
Nézd meg az Árak fület — a howtoplay.ro 7+ romániai társasjáték-üzlet ajánlatait gyűjti össze és követi az árak alakulását.
Q3Hogyan kell játszani a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játékot?
A Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper egy card game játék, 3–9 játékosnak, körülbelül 15 percig tart. Nézd meg a Szabályok fület a felállításhoz, játékmenethez és pontszámításhoz, vagy kérdezz bármit a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játékról a Trișache-tól — a howtoplay.ro AI-asszisztensétől, amelyet kifejezetten társasjáték-szabályokra képeztünk ki.
Q4Hány játékos játszhatja a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játékot?
A Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper 3–9 játékossal játszható.
Q5Mennyi ideig tart egy Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játszma?
Egy Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper játszma körülbelül 15 percig tart. (Az első játszma nem számít. Sosem számít.)
Q6Hány éves kortól ajánlott a Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper?
A Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy's Game of Topper 0 éves kortól ajánlott.
Mechanikák & kategóriák

Kiegészítők

Kellékek

Hasonló mechanikájú játékok

Hogyan számoljuk?