Ugrás a tartalomhoz
howtoplay.ro
Hero Team Quest

Hero Team Quest

Moore Good Games · 2018
1–415–25 min6+ évGyerekKooperatív
rövid válasz

Hogyan kell játszani: Hero Team Quest?

Hero Team Quest is a co-op game designed for young children. Very few board games that kids are exposed to emphasize cooperation and team success. With Hero Team Quest, all the players compete together and the outcome of victory or defeat is shared by all players.

A(z) Hero Team Quest legjobb árának megtalálásához a howtoplay.ro naponta összehasonlítja a romániai boltok ajánlatait.

Hero Team Quest is a co-op game designed for young children. Very few board games that kids are exposed to emphasize cooperation and team success. With Hero Team Quest, all the players compete together and the outcome of victory or defeat is shared by all players. The goal is to defeat the wizard before time runs out (when the goblin gives the crystal of magic to him). The goblin moves 2 spaces on the board every round, closer to the end. Players must get to the end and defeat the wizard before he gets there.

Players first form a hero team of four characters and each may obtain a magic power at the magic school - each power is a weakness of one of the four bosses in the game. As they move across the board, they look to avoid losing a turn by stepping in mud. Players stop on the battle spaces to roll the dice to defeat the various bosses. Certain powers will make the chance of success better for some characters. If you should lose, you go to the cage where you must roll a 1 on your turn to pick the lock. Otherwise, other players may come to your rescue if they should defeat the boss OR they can decide to continue on the path if time is of the essence.

The game does offer some choices and teamwork/communication, but is ultimately a simple game designed for young kids that is easy to follow. From a complexity standpoint, it's a step up from games such as Candyland, Chutes and Ladders, Sorry, etc. - but in a genre that most kids enjoy.

—description from the publisher

a játék anatómiája
Hangulat
GyerekKooperatív
Játékidő
15–25 min
Játékosok
1–4
Ajánlott életkor
6+ év
Trișache-ból · ellenőrizve

Gyakori kérdések

Q1Mennyibe kerül a Hero Team Quest?
Egyetlen üzlet sem követi jelenleg a Hero Team Quest játékot. Nézd meg az Árak fület — beállíthatsz árriasztást, hogy értesülj, amikor megjelenik.
Q2Hol vehetem meg a legolcsóbban a Hero Team Quest játékot?
Nézd meg az Árak fület — a howtoplay.ro 7+ romániai társasjáték-üzlet ajánlatait gyűjti össze és követi az árak alakulását.
Q3Hogyan kell játszani a Hero Team Quest játékot?
A Hero Team Quest egy adventure játék, 1–4 játékosnak, körülbelül 15–25 percig tart. Nézd meg a Szabályok fület a felállításhoz, játékmenethez és pontszámításhoz, vagy kérdezz bármit a Hero Team Quest játékról a Trișache-tól — a howtoplay.ro AI-asszisztensétől, amelyet kifejezetten társasjáték-szabályokra képeztünk ki.
Q4Hány játékos játszhatja a Hero Team Quest játékot?
A Hero Team Quest 1–4 játékossal játszható.
Q5Mennyi ideig tart egy Hero Team Quest játszma?
Egy Hero Team Quest játszma körülbelül 15–25 percig tart. (Az első játszma nem számít. Sosem számít.)
Q6Hány éves kortól ajánlott a Hero Team Quest?
A Hero Team Quest 6 éves kortól ajánlott.
Mechanikák & kategóriák

Kiegészítők

Kellékek

Hasonló mechanikájú játékok

Hogyan számoljuk?