Ugrás a tartalomhoz
howtoplay.ro
SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS)

SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS)

(Self-Published) · 2016
2–85–25 min10+ év1
rövid válasz

Hogyan kell játszani: SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS)?

In SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (for the moment will be only available in Spanish), from 2 to 8 players shall compete to achieve victory trough casting powerful spells and throwing magic artefacts and toads at their rivals.

A(z) SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) legjobb árának megtalálásához a howtoplay.ro naponta összehasonlítja a romániai boltok ajánlatait.

SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) doboz
hivatalos grafika · (Self-Published)

In SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (for the moment will be only available in Spanish), from 2 to 8 players shall compete to achieve victory trough casting powerful spells and throwing magic artefacts and toads at their rivals. Also, it is crucial to accumulate valuable cards and to try to keep them until the end of every game to win.

CONTENTS SAPOS Y CENTELLAS includes 92 game cards, 20 cardboard “orbs”, 1 cardboard coin, and one manual inside the game box.

CARDS The game features 4 different kinds of playing cards: special, passive, toad and unique cards.

-Special cards: These cards hold various magical properties. Using them can result in the user discarding some of his worst cards in order to obtain better ones, in each player being obliged to hand one card to the person at his right, and in some other outcomes.

-Passive cards: These cards cannot be used but only discarded if desired. Among them we find the Spark Cards, which grant points to a player if he keeps some of them until the end of a game. Other passive cards will allow its holder to duplicate a Sparks Card or may reveal someone’s hand to every other player.

-Toad cards: There are Green Toads, Blue Toads, Red Toads, Yellow Toads and Poisonous Toads. These cards may be exchanged for other cards, randomly chosen from any rival’s hand. They may also be kept by a player to gather an “all coloured toad combination”, which yields 100 points at the end of a game, or an “all five toad combination”, which yields 200 points.

-Unique cards: There is only one type of card in the entire game under this category, the HOURGLASS. Both in the front and the back, HOURGLASS cards display the picture of an hourglass. There are six units of this type of card, and all of them are randomly located among the second half of the draw deck in every game. When an HOURGLASS is uncovered, the game ends.

a játék anatómiája
Játékidő
5–25 min
Játékosok
2–8
Ajánlott életkor
10+ év
Trișache-ból · ellenőrizve

Gyakori kérdések

Q1Mennyibe kerül a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS)?
Egyetlen üzlet sem követi jelenleg a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játékot. Nézd meg az Árak fület — beállíthatsz árriasztást, hogy értesülj, amikor megjelenik.
Q2Hol vehetem meg a legolcsóbban a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játékot?
Nézd meg az Árak fület — a howtoplay.ro 7+ romániai társasjáték-üzlet ajánlatait gyűjti össze és követi az árak alakulását.
Q3Hogyan kell játszani a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játékot?
A SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) egy card game játék, 2–8 játékosnak, körülbelül 5–25 percig tart. Nézd meg a Szabályok fület a felállításhoz, játékmenethez és pontszámításhoz, vagy kérdezz bármit a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játékról a Trișache-tól — a howtoplay.ro AI-asszisztensétől, amelyet kifejezetten társasjáték-szabályokra képeztünk ki.
Q4Hány játékos játszhatja a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játékot?
A SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) 2–8 játékossal játszható.
Q5Mennyi ideig tart egy SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játszma?
Egy SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) játszma körülbelül 5–25 percig tart. (Az első játszma nem számít. Sosem számít.)
Q6Hány éves kortól ajánlott a SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS)?
A SAPOS Y CENTELLAS (SPARKS AND TOADS) 10 éves kortól ajánlott.
Mechanikák & kategóriák

Kiegészítők

Kellékek

Hasonló mechanikájú játékok

Hogyan számoljuk?