Ugrás a tartalomhoz
howtoplay.ro
Árak ma frissítve
Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy

Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy

Mindclash Games · 2019Kiegészítő
1–460–180 min14+ év4.7/5 komplexitás8.5 BGG4,8 KStratégia
rövid válasz

Hogyan kell játszani: Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy?

The Great Dahlgaard’s spectacular contest for his legacy, the Trickerion Stone, has set Magoria off to a new Golden Age. Under the wise guidance of Dahlgaard’s Heir, the city has once again become a bustling, flourishing center of magic and illusion, with a new generation of aspiring young Magicians on the rise.

A(z) Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy legjobb árának megtalálásához a howtoplay.ro naponta összehasonlítja a romániai boltok ajánlatait.

Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy doboz
hivatalos grafika · Mindclash Games

The Great Dahlgaard’s spectacular contest for his legacy, the Trickerion Stone, has set Magoria off to a new Golden Age. Under the wise guidance of Dahlgaard’s Heir, the city has once again become a bustling, flourishing center of magic and illusion, with a new generation of aspiring young Magicians on the rise.

But now, without the power of the Trickerion Stone, the Great Dahlgaard is dying. In his last will, he entrusted his Heir with a grandiose task: he donated his old manor to be restored as the Academy of Magoria, a center of the education and perfection of magic tricks and illusion.

The Heir issues a public call for contributors among Magoria’s aspiring Magicians: the Academy shall be restored as a common effort, but the most successful contributor’s name will be remembered forever as the Patron of Magoria.

Dahlgaard’s Academy expands the magical world and gameplay of Trickerion with a slew of exciting new features:

A new Location - the Academy: Join the common effort to renovate the Academy! Each Renovation action awards Fame proportionately to the Coins spent on it, and opens up new Classrooms and Practice Rooms, where Academy markers can be placed. Academy markers in Practice Rooms give the performed Tricks increased Yield or other special placement abilities, while the Tricks taught in the Classrooms will be passed on to the new generations - they can no longer be performed, but grant a useful passive yield each turn. The Academy is also a place to train your Protegé, a new member of your team.

A new Specialist - the Protegé: Each Magician will now start with the Protegé, a new type of specialist. The Protegé is more than just a worker - they will accompany your Magician on their path to greatness, constantly developing in the process. By Visiting the Academy, Protegés can acquire powerful new abilities that also increase their Action Points - and their salary as well! A fully developed Protegé will have 3 Actions points, just like the Magician, with some very powerful abilities to boot!

A new quartet of Magicians: Magoria’s new Golden Age attracts aspiring young Magicians from all over the world, eager to prove themselves, and maybe one day become the Patron of Magoria. Each school of illusion (Mechanical, Optical, Escape, Spiritual) will receive a new, charismatic Magician, with their own personal backstory, powerful special ability.

Solo Mode: Dalhgaard's Heir: This expansion will also feature a solo mode, with an elaborate story setting. Take a journey to a possible future of Magoria, where Dahlgaard’s Heir couldn’t resist the immense power of the Trickerion Stone, and dabbing into the supernatural has eclipsed their sanity. Magoria’s Golden Age is over - now the Heir controls it with an iron grip, and it falls to you to prove your superiority and remove him from power the only way the city knows - through magic and illusion. This solo mode features Dahlgaard’s Heir as a fully automated, intricate opponent with variable difficulty levels - a worthy foe to even the most seasoned Trickerion veterans!

a játék anatómiája
Összetettség4.7 / 5
BGG értékelés8.5 / 10
Hangulat
Stratégia
Nyelvfüggőség
Nincs szükség szövegre a játékban
🌐 angol nélkül is játszható
Játékidő
60–180 min
Játékosok
1–4
Ajánlott életkor
14+ év
Trișache-ból · ellenőrizve

Gyakori kérdések

Q1Mennyibe kerül a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy?
Egyetlen üzlet sem követi jelenleg a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játékot. Nézd meg az Árak fület — beállíthatsz árriasztást, hogy értesülj, amikor megjelenik.
Q2Hol vehetem meg a legolcsóbban a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játékot?
Nézd meg az Árak fület — a howtoplay.ro 7+ romániai társasjáték-üzlet ajánlatait gyűjti össze és követi az árak alakulását.
Q3Hogyan kell játszani a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játékot?
A Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy egy expansion for base-game játék, 1–4 játékosnak, körülbelül 60–180 percig tart. Nézd meg a Szabályok fület a felállításhoz, játékmenethez és pontszámításhoz, vagy kérdezz bármit a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játékról a Trișache-tól — a howtoplay.ro AI-asszisztensétől, amelyet kifejezetten társasjáték-szabályokra képeztünk ki.
Q4Hány játékos játszhatja a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játékot?
A Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy 1–4 játékossal játszható.
Q5Mennyi ideig tart egy Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játszma?
Egy Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy játszma körülbelül 60–180 percig tart. (Az első játszma nem számít. Sosem számít.)
Q6Hány éves kortól ajánlott a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy?
A Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy 14 éves kortól ajánlott.
Q7Mennyire összetett a Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy?
A Trickerion: Dahlgaard's Academy BoardGameGeek-bonyolultsága 4.7 az 5-ből.
1 bolt

Összes ár

1 bolt · ár szerint rendezvema frissítve
LexShopeasyboxFANbox
Trickerion: Dahlgaards Academy
utolsó ismert ár
125 RON
Megveszem
affiliate linkek · az árak ÁFA-val értendők · független platform, rejtett szponzoráció nélkül

Jelenleg minden boltban nem elérhető

Jelentkezz be a készlet-értesítések fogadásához.

Árváltozás

Ár alakulása az elmúlt 90 napban: minimum 114 lei, maximum 140 lei, most 125 lei.

Mechanikák & kategóriák

Kiegészítők

Kellékek

Hasonló mechanikájú játékok

Hogyan számoljuk?